Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

navy.mil

Read or submit navy.mil review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for navy.mil below:

navy.mil


 

 

navy.mil stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: navy.mil

Google Index:
View navy.mil Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View navy.mil Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View navy.mil Bing Links
History:
View navy.mil on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  navy.mil
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
41.37%
Referral:
4.58%
Search:
50.53%
Social:
3.52%
Paid:
0%

navy.mil receives about 191,594 special visitors and 574,781 (3.00 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $4,680.89/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $2,778,069.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank navy.mil is ranked number 5,878 in the earth and 0.0136% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on navy.mil

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
metoc.navy.mil
32.10%22.71%2.1
public.navy.mil
11.93%9.82%2.4
navy.mil
11.25%6.87%1.8
nmci.navy.mil
6.73%9.36%4.1
usno.navy.mil
4.94%3.72%2.2
nrlmry.navy.mil
4.16%2.60%1.9
cnatra.navy.mil
4.09%3.03%2.2
med.navy.mil
3.74%2.56%2.0
fnmoc.navy.mil
3.72%1.80%1.4
my.navy.mil
2.90%1.61%1.6
cnic.navy.mil
2.79%2.40%2.6
cpf.navy.mil
2.69%1.70%1.9
history.navy.mil
2.34%1.52%1.9
navsea.navy.mil
2.31%1.83%2.4
nel.navy.mil
1.61%4.41%8.1
navair.navy.mil
1.49%0.83%1.6
nrl.navy.mil
1.26%1.07%2.5
netc.navy.mil
1.20%2.31%5.7
secnav.navy.mil
1.13%0.59%1.6
cnrc.navy.mil
1.06%3.69%10
ncdc.navy.mil
1.02%1.02%3.0
bol.navy.mil
1.02%1.83%5.3
navyfamily.navy.mil
0.96%0.49%1.5
jag.navy.mil
0.94%1.43%4.5
onr.navy.mil
0.92%0.48%1.5
mnp.navy.mil
0.76%0.51%2.0
mynrh.navy.mil
0.74%0.32%1.3
nrotc.navy.mil
0.66%0.76%3.4
cool.navy.mil
0.57%0.77%4.0
neco.navy.mil
0.53%0.51%2.9
blueangels.navy.mil
0.47%0.29%1.8
navfac.navy.mil
0.43%0.23%2
sldcada.navy.mil
0.41%0.45%3.3
c6f.navy.mil
0.39%0.26%2.0
navsup.navy.mil
0.39%0.42%3.1
twms.navy.mil
0.39%0.71%5.4
cmsid.navy.mil
0.37%0.73%5.9
doncio.navy.mil
0.35%0.16%1.4
navycollege.navy.mil
0.35%0.25%2.1
navyreserve.navy.mil
0.31%0.51%5.0
navyband.navy.mil
0.29%0.19%2
ncis.navy.mil
0.27%0.20%2
bootcamp.navy.mil
0.26%0.11%1
spawar.navy.mil
0.23%0.18%2
ssp.navy.mil
0.21%0.28%4
oni.navy.mil
0.19%0.20%3
sta-21.navy.mil
0.19%0.19%3
c7f.navy.mil
0.18%0.10%2
cusnc.navy.mil
0.17%0.08%1
nuwc.navy.mil
0.16%0.15%3
training.navy.mil
0.16%0.20%4
mwrdigitallibrary.navy.mil
0.14%0.21%5
nvr.navy.mil
0.13%0.19%4
csp.navy.mil
0.12%0.10%3
dc3n.navy.mil
0.11%0.18%5
bracpmo.navy.mil
0.10%0.07%2
OTHER
0%0.81%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  6
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

navy.mil Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 48.9%62.7%1885
Japan 30.4%21.4%1352
Korea, Republic of 4.2%3.0%2589
China 4.0%2.3%15027
Taiwan 1.6%1.4%3796
Spain 0.9%1.0%10219
United Kingdom 0.8%0.6%19362
Philippines 0.6%0.4%3667
India 0.6%0.4%40204
Canada 0.6%0.4%14483
Brazil 0.6%0.6%18341

navy.mil popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:

More details:

Where do visitors go on navy.mil

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
metoc.navy.mil
32.10%22.71%2.1
public.navy.mil
11.93%9.82%2.4
navy.mil
11.25%6.87%1.8
nmci.navy.mil
6.73%9.36%4.1
usno.navy.mil
4.94%3.72%2.2
nrlmry.navy.mil
4.16%2.60%1.9
cnatra.navy.mil
4.09%3.03%2.2
med.navy.mil
3.74%2.56%2.0
fnmoc.navy.mil
3.72%1.80%1.4
my.navy.mil
2.90%1.61%1.6
cnic.navy.mil
2.79%2.40%2.6
cpf.navy.mil
2.69%1.70%1.9
history.navy.mil
2.34%1.52%1.9
navsea.navy.mil
2.31%1.83%2.4
nel.navy.mil
1.61%4.41%8.1
navair.navy.mil
1.49%0.83%1.6
nrl.navy.mil
1.26%1.07%2.5
netc.navy.mil
1.20%2.31%5.7
secnav.navy.mil
1.13%0.59%1.6
cnrc.navy.mil
1.06%3.69%10
ncdc.navy.mil
1.02%1.02%3.0
bol.navy.mil
1.02%1.83%5.3
navyfamily.navy.mil
0.96%0.49%1.5
jag.navy.mil
0.94%1.43%4.5
onr.navy.mil
0.92%0.48%1.5
mnp.navy.mil
0.76%0.51%2.0
mynrh.navy.mil
0.74%0.32%1.3
nrotc.navy.mil
0.66%0.76%3.4
cool.navy.mil
0.57%0.77%4.0
neco.navy.mil
0.53%0.51%2.9
blueangels.navy.mil
0.47%0.29%1.8
navfac.navy.mil
0.43%0.23%2
sldcada.navy.mil
0.41%0.45%3.3
c6f.navy.mil
0.39%0.26%2.0
navsup.navy.mil
0.39%0.42%3.1
twms.navy.mil
0.39%0.71%5.4
cmsid.navy.mil
0.37%0.73%5.9
doncio.navy.mil
0.35%0.16%1.4
navycollege.navy.mil
0.35%0.25%2.1
navyreserve.navy.mil
0.31%0.51%5.0
navyband.navy.mil
0.29%0.19%2
ncis.navy.mil
0.27%0.20%2
bootcamp.navy.mil
0.26%0.11%1
spawar.navy.mil
0.23%0.18%2
ssp.navy.mil
0.21%0.28%4
oni.navy.mil
0.19%0.20%3
sta-21.navy.mil
0.19%0.19%3
c7f.navy.mil
0.18%0.10%2
cusnc.navy.mil
0.17%0.08%1
nuwc.navy.mil
0.16%0.15%3
training.navy.mil
0.16%0.20%4
mwrdigitallibrary.navy.mil
0.14%0.21%5
nvr.navy.mil
0.13%0.19%4
csp.navy.mil
0.12%0.10%3
dc3n.navy.mil
0.11%0.18%5
bracpmo.navy.mil
0.10%0.07%2
OTHER
0%0.81%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 360,388$4,133.65
Japan 123,003$393.61
China 13,220$40.85
Korea, Republic of 17,243$40.00
United Kingdom 3,449$21.49
Canada 2,299$16.12
Taiwan 8,047$15.29
Spain 5,748$6.38
Brazil 3,449$6.10
Philippines 2,299$3.72
India 2,299$3.68

www.navy.mil visitors:

details overview

website Created:
0000-00-00
website Age:
 
details:
 

details overview at details.internic.net...
No match for "NAVY.MIL".
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-10-17T05:40:10Z <<<

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL MX pri-jeemsg.eemsg.mail.mil 3600 MX mx15.nmci.navy.mil 3600 MX mx14.nmci.navy.mil 3600 MX mx13.nmci.navy.mil 3600 MX sec-jeemsg.eemsg.mail.mil 3600 SOA 2548 Mname ns1.csd.disa.mil Rname hostmaster.navy.mil Serial Number 2018101500 Refresh 7200 Retry 900 Expire 2592000 Minimum TTL 0 TXT 1839 TXT 1839 TXT 1839 NS ns1.csd.disa.mil 2901 NS uforiftr02.csd.disa.mil 2901 NS updciftr01.csd.disa.mil 2901 NS ns.cybercom.mil 2901 NS ns.jtfgno.mil 2901 NS updciftr02.csd.disa.mil 2901 NS uforiftr01.csd.disa.mil 2901

 

navy.mil review by google:

now Not accessible

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$775.56
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$23,266.73
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$283,078.56
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
75,486
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,264,580
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,552,386

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 64,870$744.06
Japan 3,690$11.81
China 1,719$5.31
Canada 575$4.03
United Kingdom 552$3.44
Taiwan 1,288$2.45
Korea, Republic of 690$1.60
Spain 1,092$1.21
India 644$1.03
Brazil 207$0.37
Philippines 161$0.26

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
contact@bbreview.net
admin@bbreview.net
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

#
#
#
Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.